Navigate Up
Sign In

Departments

     

    Main Office

    City Hall
    300 Monroe Ave NW, Suite 460
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3677
    Fax: (616) 456-4619

    Housing Rehabilitation

    City Hall
    300 Monroe Ave NW, Suite 440
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3030
    Fax: (616) 456-3673

    Code Compliance


    1120 Monroe Ave NW, 3rd Floor
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3053
    Fax: (616) 456-3453

     

    General E-mail Inquiries: communitydev@grcity.us

     


    Connie M. Bohatch, Managing Director of Community Services
    Erin Banchoff, Community Development Manager
    Phil Schaafsma, Financial & Information Systems Manager
    Douglas (Doug) Stek, Housing Rehabilitation Supervisor
     

    Lisa Angus, Housing Rehabilitation Specialist I
    Erin Baker, Office Assistant III
    Scott Baker, Code Compliance Supervisor
    Gary Barnes, Code Compliance Officer II
    Dave Beech, Code Compliance Officer II
    Jose Capeles, Contract Administrator
    Joseph Dainelis, Code Compliance Officer II
    Kimberly Dixon, Administrative Analyst - Grant Writer
    Kimberly (Kim) Dubay, Office Assistant II
    Jerry Dunham, Code Compliance Officer II
    Kray Freestone, Office Assistant II
    Freddie Gladyness, Jr., Maintenance Assistant II
    Mechelle Grace, Code Compliance Officer II
    Joseph Haba, Code Compliance Officer III
    Kenneth (Ken) Holton, Housing Rehabilitation Specialist II
    Martin Hueter, Code Compliance Officer II
    Scott Jester, Code Compliance Officer II
    Mike Jonker, Code Compliance Officer II
    Eric Jordan, (Acting) Code Compliance Manager
    Todd Julien, Code Compliance Officer III
    Mike Martin, Code Compliance Officer II 
    Colleen McCarthy, Code Compliance Officer II
    Kelly McWaters, Code Compliance Officer III
    Linda Nawrot, Loan Analyst
    Alfonso Payne, Maintenance Assistant II
    Janelle Post, Code Compliance Officer II
    Katheryn Ralston, Code Compliance Officer II
    Alan Richard, Code Compliance Officer II
    Chaunte Rodgers, Administrative Analyst I
    Johanna Schulte, Contract Administrator
    Donna Shade, Administrative Aide
    Corey Slager, Code Compliance Officer III
    Iyana Smith, Code Compliance Officer II
    Lucas Souders, Maintenance Assistant II
    Justin Stadt, Housing Rehabilitation Specialist I
    Albert (Al) Volansky, Financial Assistant II
    Carlton Whitley, Maintenance Assistant II